This championship is open to all full-season LMP1 and LMP2 drivers and is based on overall finishing positions.

 

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1 F. Alonso Toyota Gazoo Racing 1p 1p DSQ           65
1 S. Buemi Toyota Gazoo Racing 1p 1p DSQ           65
1 K. Nakajima Toyota Gazoo Racing 1p 1p DSQ           65
2 M. Beche Rebellion Racing 3 3 1           63
2 T. Laurent Rebellion Racing 3 3 1           63
2 G. Menezes Rebellion Racing 3 3 1           63
3 M. Conway Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 2 DSQp           46
3 K. Kobayashi Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 2 DSQp           46
3 J. M. López Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 2 DSQp           46
4 N. Jani Rebellion Racing DSQ 4 2           36
4 A. Lotterer Rebellion Racing DSQ 4 2           36
5 N. Lapierre Signatech Alpine Matmut 7 5 6           29
5 A. Negrão Signatech Alpine Matmut 7 5 6           29
5 P. Thiriet Signatech Alpine Matmut 7 5 6           29
6 J. Jaafar Jackie Chan DC Racing 8 7 5           23
6 N. Jeffri Jackie Chan DC Racing 8 7 5           23
6 W. Tan Jackie Chan DC Racing 8 7 5           23
6 G. Aubry Jackie Chan DC Racing 6 9 4           23
6 S. Richelmi Jackie Chan DC Racing 6 9 4           23
6 H.-P. Tung Jackie Chan DC Racing 6 9 4           23
7 B. Senna Rebellion Racing DSQ 4           18
8 L. Duval TDS Racing 9 6 10           15
8 F. Perrodo TDS Racing 9 6 10           15
8 M. Vaxivière TDS Racing 9 6 10           15
8 E. Orudzhev SMP Racing R R 3           15
8 S. Sarrazin SMP Racing R R 3           15
9 R. Gonzalez DragonSpeed 10 8 7           13
9 P. Maldonado DragonSpeed 10 8 7           13
10 T. Dillmann Bykolles Racing Team 4 R           12
10 D. Kraihamer Bykolles Racing Team 4 R           12
10 O. Webb Bykolles Racing Team 4 R R           12
11 M. Aleshin SMP Racing 5 R R           10
11 V. Petrov SMP Racing 5 R R           10
12 N. Berthon DragonSpeed 10 8           7
13 G. van der Garde Racing Team Nederland 12 10 8           6.5
13 F. van Eerd Racing Team Nederland 12 10 8           6.5
14 A. Davidson DragonSpeed 7           6
15 N. De Vries Racing Team Nederland 8           4
16 E. Creed Larbre Competition 11 11 9           3.5
16 R. Ricci Larbre Competition 11 11 9           3.5
17 J. Lammers Racing Team Nederland 12 10           2.5
18 Y. Mori Larbre Competition 9           2
17 C. Robertson CEFC TRSM Racing DNS 12           1
17 M. Simpson CEFC TRSM Racing DNS 12           1
18 L. Roussel CEFC TRSM Racing DNS 12           1
18 T. Dagoneau Larbre Competition 11           1
19 J. Canal Larbre Competition 11           0.5
19 H. Hedman DragonSpeed DNS R 11           0.5
19 B. Hanley DragonSpeed DNS R 11           0.5
19 R. van der Zande DragonSpeed DNS R 11           0,5
20 M. Isaakyan SMP Racing R R           0
20 J. Button SMP Racing R R           0
20 O. Rowland CEFC TRSM Racing DNS R           0
20 A. Brundle CEFC TRSM Racing DNS R           0
20 O. Turvey CEFC TRSM Racing DNS R           0
20 P. Fittipaldi DragonSpeed DNS           0
20 R. Binder Bykolles Racing Team R           0

Legend:

p = pole position
R = retired
DSQ = disqualified
DNS = did not start
EX = excluded
WD = withdrew