2019/20

The 2019/20 FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Championship is open to all full-season drivers in the LMP1 and LMP2 classes. More points are awarded for longer races, for further details check out our sporting regulations page.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1B. HartleyToyota Gazoo Racing21p2     62
1S. BuemiToyota Gazoo Racing21p2     62
1K. NakajimaToyota Gazoo Racing21p2     62
2M. ConwayToyota Gazoo Racing1p23     59
2K. KobayashiToyota Gazoo Racing1p23     59
2J. M. LópezToyota Gazoo Racing1p23     59
3B. SennaRebellion Racing931p     43
3G. MenezesRebellion Racing931p     43
3N. NatoRebellion Racing931p     43
4B. HanleyTeam LNT3114     27.5
4E. OrudzhevTeam LNT3114     27.5
5C. RobertsonTeam LNT395     27
6G. AubryJackie Chan DC Racing757     22
6H.-P. TungJackie Chan DC Racing757     22
6W. StevensJackie Chan DC Racing757     22
7G. van der GardeRacing Team Nederland6410     21
7F. van EerdRacing Team Nederland6410     21
8A. BorgaCool Racing48DNF     16
8N. LapierreCool Racing48DNF     16
9A. NegrãoSignatech Alpine ELF5109     13
9P. RaguesSignatech Alpine ELF5109     13
9T. LaurentSignatech Alpine ELF5109     13
9N. de VriesRacing Team Nederland410     13
10G. SmithTeam LNT1295     12.5
10M. SimpsonTeam LNT1295     12.5
11A. F. da CostaJOTA8DSQ6     12
11R. GonzalezJOTA8DSQ6     12
11F. AlbuquerqueUnited AutosportsDNF68     12
11P. HansonUnited AutosportsDNF68     12
11J. KingTeam LNT4     12
12O. JarvisTeam LNT126     8.5
13J. van UitertRacing Team Nederland6     8
13A. DavidsonJOTADSQ6     8
14A. FjordbachHigh Class Racing11711     7
14K. YamashitaHigh Class Racing11711     7
14M. PattersonHigh Class Racing11711     7
15P. di RestaUnited AutosportsDNF8     4
15A. CoignyCool Racing8DNF     4
16A. BelicchiCetilar Racing101212     2
16G. SernagiottoCetilar Racing101212     2
16R. LacorteCetilar Racing101212     2
17L. GhiottoTeam LNT11     0.5

2018/19

Fernando Alonso, Sébastien Buemi and Kazuki Nakajima became FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Champions in the monster 2018/19 Super Season. A mid-season charge by teammates José María López, Mike Conway and Kamui Kobayashi closed the gap heading into 2019, but the #8 crew finished the season strongly with wins in Spa and Le Mans.

Buemi became a two-time FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Champion, Nakajima the first Japanese driver to win an FIA World Championship in any discipline and Alonso the first man to win both the F1 World Drivers’ Championship and the drivers’ championship in the World Endurance Championship or World Sportscar Championship.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1F. AlonsoToyota Gazoo Racing1p1pDSQ2p21p11198
1S. BuemiToyota Gazoo Racing1p1pDSQ2p21p11198
1K. NakajimaToyota Gazoo Racing1p1pDSQ2p21p11198
2M. ConwayToyota Gazoo Racing22DSQp11p26p2p157
2K. KobayashiToyota Gazoo Racing22DSQp11p26p2p157
2J. M. LópezToyota Gazoo Racing22DSQp11p26p2p157
3T. LaurentRebellion Racing331DNF5725114
3G. MenezesRebellion Racing331DNF5725114
4M. AleshinSMP Racing5DNFDNF4333394
4V. PetrovSMP Racing5DNFDNF4333394
5N. JaniRebellion RacingDSQ4234DNF5491
5A. LottererRebellion RacingDSQ42345491
6M. BecheRebellion Racing331DNF5DNF 73
6B. SennaRebellion RacingDSQ434DNF5473
7N. LapierreSignatech Alpine Matmut7568958664
7A. NegrãoSignatech Alpine Matmut7568958664
7P. ThirietSignatech Alpine Matmut7568958664
8G. AubryJackie Chan DC Racing68477109751
8S. RichelmiJackie Chan DC Racing68477109751
8H.-P. TungJackie Chan DC Racing68477109751
8N. BerthonDragonSpeed / Rebellion Racing10772551
9S. VandoorneSMP Racing3338
10R. GonzalezDragonSpeed107711867DNF36,5
10P. MaldonadoDragonSpeed107711867DNF36,5
11J. JaafarJackie Chan DC Racing86561035
11N. JeffriJackie Chan DC Racing86561035
11W. TanJackie Chan DC Racing86561035
12J. ButtonSMP RacingDNFDNF4327
12E. OrudzhevSMP RacingDNFDNF3DNFDNFDNF4DNF27
12S. SarrazinSMP RacingDNFDNF3DNFDNFDNF4DNF27
13A. DavidsonDragonSpeed71186726,5
14T. DillmannBykolles Racing Team4DNF5DNF14DNF22,5
14O. WebbBykolles Racing Team4DNFDNF5DNF14DMF22,5
15B. HartleySMP Racing319
16F. PerrodoTDS Racing9DSQ79DNFDNF10817
16M. VaxivièreTDS Racing9DSQ79DNFDNF10817
17D. Heinemeier-HanssonJackie Chan DC Racing412DNF15
17J. KingJackie Chan DC Racing412DNF15
17W. StevensJackie Chan DC Racing41215
18E. CreedLarbre Competition111091012813914,5
18R. RicciLarbre Competition111091012813914,5
19G. van der GardeRacing Team Nederland129812119111014
19F. van EerdRacing Team Nederland129812119111014
19L. DuvalTDS Racing9DSQ7DNFDNF814
20D. KraihamerBykolles Racing Team4DNF12
20S. SirotkinSMP RacingDNF4DNF12
21N. de VriesRacing Team Nederland812119111010,5
22J. RossiterBykolles Racing Team5DNF10
23B. HanleyDragonSpeedDNSDNF11DNF6DNFDNF8,5
23R. van der ZandeDragonSpeedDNF11DNF6DNFDNF8,5
24J. AllenDragonSpeedDNF68
25G. JeannetteLarbre Competition85
26J. LammersRacing Team Nederland1293,5
26N. BoulleLarbre Competition1393,5
27Y. MoriLarbre Competition92
27J.E. VergneTDS Racing92
27T. DagoneauLarbre Competition102
28K. IharaLarbre Competition101
28C. RobertsonCEFC TRSM ManorDNS111
28L. RousselCEFC TRSM ManorDNS111
28M. SimpsonCEFC TRSM ManorDNS111
28N. NatoTDS Racing101
29J. CanalLarbre Competition110,5
29H. HedmanDragonSpeedDNF11DNFDNF0,5
29E. GuibbertLarbre Competition120,5
29P. RubertiBykolles Racing Team14DNF0,5
30M. IsaakyanSMP RacingDNFDNFDNFDNF0
30O. RowlandCEFC TRSM ManorDNSDNF0
30A. BrundleCEFC TRSM ManorDNSDNF0
30O. TurveyCEFC TRSM ManorDNSDNF0
30P. FittipaldiDragonSpeedDNS0
30R. BinderBykolles Racing TeamDNF0
30R. TaylorJackie Chan DC RacingDNF0

2017

Timo Bernhard and Brendon Hartley became two-time FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Champions after an outstanding season in Porsche’s final year racing the 919 Hybrid. Four wins in the middle of the season saw the trio take the title by 25 points ahead of Toyota drivers Sébastien Buemi, Anthony Davidson and Kazuki Nakajima.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1 B. Hartley Porsche LMP Team 2 3 1 1 1p 1 4p 2 2 208
1 E. Bamber Porsche LMP Team 2 3 1 1 1p 1 4p 2 2 208
1 T. Bernhard Porsche LMP Team 2 3 1 1 1p 1 4p 2 2 208
2 K. Nakajima Toyota Gazoo Racing 1 1 6 4 3 3 1 1 1 183
2 S. Buemi Toyota Gazoo Racing 1 1 6 4 3 3 1 1 1 183
3 A. Davidson Toyota Gazoo Racing 1 1 6 4 3 1 1 1 168
4 A. Lotterer Porsche LMP Team 3 4p R 2 2 2p 3 3 3p 129
4 N. Jani Porsche LMP Team 3 4p R 2 2 2p 3 3 3p 129
4 N. Tandy Porsche LMP Team 3 4p R 2 2 2p 3 3 3p 129
5 M. Conway Toyota Gazoo Racing 13p 2 Rp 3p 4 4 2 4p 4 103.5
5 K. Kobayashi Toyota Gazoo Racing 13p 2 Rp 3p 4 4 2 4p 4 103.5
6 J. M. Lopez Toyota Gazoo Racing 13p R 3p 4 4 2 4p 4 84.5
7 O. Jarvis Jackie Chan DC Racing 4 9 2 5 13 8 7 8 6 82.5
7 H.-P- Tung Jackie Chan DC Racing 4 9 2 5 13 8 7 8 6 82.5
7 T. Laurent Jackie Chan DC Racing 4 9 2 5 13 8 7 8 6 82.5
8 B. Senna Vaillante Rebellion 5 8 8 6 5 7 5 5 5 76
8 J. Canal Vaillante Rebellion 5 8 8 6 5 7 5 5 5 76
9 N. Prost Vaillante Rebellion 5 8 8 5 7 5 5 5 68
10 A. Negrão Signatech Alpine Matmut 12 4 R 6 5 6 6 8 62.5
9 G. Menezes Signatech Alpine Matmut 7 11 7 7 6 5 6 6 8 62.5
10 N. Lapierre Signatech Alpine Matmut / Toyota Gazoo Racing 7 5 R 7 6 5 6 6 8 60
11 A. Brundle Jackie Chan DC Racing 11 16 3 9 10 9 NC 12 12 37
11 D. Cheng Jackie Chan DC Racing 11 16 3 9 10 9 NC 12 12 37
11 T. Gommendy Jackie Chan DC Racing 11 16 3 9 10 9 NC 12 12 37
12 M. Rao Signatech Alpine Matmut / CEFC Manor TRS Racing 7 11 7 7 7 10 9 13 10 35
13 J.-E. Vergne CEFC Manor TRS Racing 9 13 5 7 10 9 13 10 33
14 D. Heinemeier Hansson Vaillante Rebellion 12 10 DSQ 8 9 6 DSQ 7 7 27.5
14 M. Beche Vaillante Rebellion 12 10 DSQ 8 9 6 DSQ 7 7 27.5
15 S. Sarrazin Toyota Gazoo Racing 5 Rp 3 26
16 P. Ragues Signatech Alpine Matmut 12 4 R 24.5
16 N. Panciatici Signatech Alpine Matmut 12 4 R 24.5
17 N. Piquet Jr. Vaillante Rebellion 12 10 DSQ 9 6 DSQ 7 7 23.5
18 J. Hirschi CEFC Manor TRS Racing 9 13 5 13 23
18 T. Graves CEFC Manor TRS Racing 9 13 5 13 23
19 R. Rusinov G-Drive Racing 8 7 R 10 8 12 10 11 11 17.5
20 P. Thiriet G-Drive Racing 8 7 R 10 8 12 10 16.5
21 E. Collard TDS Racing 6 15 R 12 11 11 8 10 13 15.5
21 F. Perrodo TDS Racing 6 15 R 12 11 11 8 10 13 15.5
20 M. Vaxivière TDS Racing 6 R 12 11 11 8 10 13 15
21 A. Lynn G-Drive Racing 8 7 R 8 12 14.5
22 R. Dumas Signatech Alpine Matmut 11 7 12.5
23 B. Hanley TDS Racing / G-Drive Racing / CEFC Manor TRS Racing 15 10 7 10 9 13 10 12
24 Y. Kunimoto Toyota Gazoo Racing 5 R 10
25 J. Rossiter Bykolles Racing Team / G-Drive Racing R 6 R 10 9
23 D. Kraihamer Bykolles Racing Team R 6 R 14 8.5
23 O. Webb Bykolles Racing Team R 6 R 14 8.5
24 F. Albuquerque Vaillante Rebellion 6 8
25 S. Trummer CEFC Manor TRS Racing 10 14 R 11 12 R 11 9 9 7
25 R. Gonzalez CEFC Manor TRS Racing 10 14 R 11 12 R 11 9 9 7
25 V. Petrov CEFC Manor TRS Racing 10 14 R 11 12 R 11 9 9 7
26 L.-F. Derani Vaillante Rebellion 8 4
26 M. Rojas G-Drive Racing 9 4
26 R. Hirakawa G-Drive Racing 9 4
26 J. Gutierrez G-Drive Racing 9 4
27 L. Roussel G-Drive Racing 11 11 1
28 R. Merhi CEFC Manor TRS Racing 13 0.5
28 N. Müller G-Drive Racing 11 0.5
28 L. Duval G-Drive Racing 11 0.5
28 M. Bonanomi Bykolles Racing Team 14 0.5

2016

Porsche drivers secured the FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Championship for the second season in succession, although Marc Lieb, Neel Jani and Romain Dumas only recorded two race wins all season and didn’t finish on the podium at all after the 24 Hours of Le Mans.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1 M. Lieb Porsche Team 1 2 1p 4 4 4 5 4 6 160
1 N. Jani Porsche Team 1 2 1p 4 4 4 5 4 6 160
1 R. Dumas Porsche Team 1 2 1p 4 4 4 5 4 6 160
2 O. Jarvis Audi Sport Team Joest R 1 3 2 15p 2 2p 5 1p 147.5
2 L. di Grassi Audi Sport Team Joest R 1 3 2 15p 2 2p 5 1p 147.5
2 L. Duval Audi Sport Team Joest R 1 3 2 15p 2 2p 5 1p 147.5
3 M. Conway Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 R 2 6 3 3 1 2 5 145
3 S. Sarrazin Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 R 2 6 3 3 1 2 5 145
3 K. Kobayashi Toyota Gazoo Racing 2 R 2 6 3 3 1 2 5 145
4 M. Webber Porsche Team R 16p 10 1 1 1 3 1p 3 134.5
4 B. Hartley Porsche Team R 16p 10 1 1 1 3 1p 3 134.5
4 T. Bernhard Porsche Team R 16p 10 1 1 1 3 1p 3 134.5
5 A. Lotterer Audi Sport Team Joest EXp 5 4 3p 2 6p R 6 2 104
5 M. Fässler Audi Sport Team Joest EXp 5 4 3p 2 6p R 6 2 104
6 B. Tréluyer Audi Sport Team Joest EXp 5 4 6p R 6 2 70
7 D. Kraihamer Rebellion Racing 3 3 R 7 5 7 6 17 7 66.5
7 A. Imperatori Rebellion Racing 3 3 R 7 5 7 6 17 7 66.5
7 M. Tuscher Rebellion Racing 3 3 R 7 5 7 6 17 7 66.5
8 S. Buemi Toyota Gazoo Racing 16 17 NC 5 R 5 4 3 4 60
8 K. Nakajima Toyota Gazoo Racing 16 17 NC 5 R 5 4 3 4 60
8 A. Davidson Toyota Gazoo Racing 16 17 NC 5 R 5 4 3 4 60
9 G. Menezes Signatech-Alpine 8 7 5 8 7 8 9 11 11 47
9 N. Lapierre Signatech-Alpine 8 7 5 8 7 8 9 11 11 47
9 S. Richelmi Signatech-Alpine 8 7 5 8 7 8 9 11 11 47
10 R. Rusinov G-Drive Racing 7 11 6 R 12 10 7 8 9 36
11 F. Albuquerque RGR Sport by Morand 5 10 11 9 6 9 8 10 10 30
11 B. Senna RGR Sport by Morand 5 10 11 9 6 9 8 10 10 30
11 R. González RGR Sport by Morand 5 10 11 9 6 9 8 10 10 30
12 W. Stevens Manor / G-Drive Racing R 14 6 7 8 26.5
13 R. Rast G-Drive Racing 7 11 6 R 12 10 9 26
14 N. Heidfeld Rebellion Racing 4 4 13 17 25.5
14 N. Prost Rebellion Racing 4 4 13 17 25.5
15 N. Piquet Jr. Rebellion Racing 4 4 13 25
16 L.F. Derani Extreme Speed Motorsports 6 8 14 10 8 13 11 12 12 20
16 R. Dalziel Extreme Speed Motorsports 6 8 14 10 8 13 11 12 12 20
16 C. Cumming Extreme Speed Motorsports 6 8 14 10 8 13 11 12 12 20
17 O. Webb ByKolles Racing Team 14 6 21 11 7 8 19.5
17 S. Trummer ByKolles Racing Team 14 6 21 11 7 8 19.5
18 K. Ladygin SMP Racing 12 15 7 13 R 14 16 14 16 15.5
18 V. Shaitar SMP Racing 12 15 7 13 R 14 16 14 16 15.5
18 V. Petrov SMP Racing 12 15 7 13 R 14 16 14 16 15.5
19 A. Brundle G-Drive Racing R 12 10 7 8 9 13.5
20 J. Kane Strakka Racing 9 R 8 11 9 R 12 13
21 N. Leventis Strakka Racing 9 R 8 11 9 R 12.5
22 P. Kaffer ByKolles Racing Team R R 21 7 8 10.5
23 D. Watts Strakka Racing 9 R 8 10
24 J. Rossiter ByKolles Racing Team 14 6 8.5
25 M. Mediani SMP Racing 15 R 9 15 11 12 14 13 17 7.5
25 N. Minassian SMP Racing 15 R 9 15 11 12 14 13 17 7.5
26 N. Berthon G-Drive Racing 7 11 6.5
27 M. Aleshin SMP Racing 9 14 13 17 5.5
28 M. Rao Manor 10 9 R R R R 13 16 18 4.5
28 R. Bradley Manor 10 9 R R R 13 16 18 4.5
29 R. Merhi Manor 10 9 R R R 13 15 4
30 D. Cheng Baxi DC Racing Alpine 11 R R 14 11 16 15 15 14 3.5
30 H. Tung Baxi DC Racing Alpine 11 R R 14 11 16 15 15 14 3.5
30 S. Gelael Extreme Speed Motorsports 10 9 13 3.5
30 E. Brown Extreme Speed Motorsports 13 13 12 16 13 15 3.5
30 J. van Overbeek Extreme Speed Motorsports 13 13 12 16 13 15 3.5
30 S. Sharp Extreme Speed Motorsports 13 13 12 16 13 15 3.5
31 L. Williamson Strakka Racing 11 9 R 12 3
31 A. Giovinazzi Extreme Speed Motorsports 10 9 3
32 N. Panciatici Baxi DC Racing Alpine 11 R R 14 11 16 2
32 T. Blomqvist Extreme Speed Motorsports 9 2
32 G. van der Garde Extreme Speed Motorsports / G-Drive Racing 12 NC 10 13 2
33 T. Graves Manor R 14 R 12 17 R 1.5
33 A. Lynn Manor 17 16 18 1.5
33 P.-L. Chatin Baxi DC Racing Alpine 15 15 14 1.5
34 J. Dennis G-Drive Racing 12 NC 0.5
34 J. Jakes Manor R 14 0.5
34 S. Dolan G-Drive Racing 12 NC 0.5
34 A. Pizzonia Manor 12 0.5
34 M. Beche Rebellion Racing / Manor 17 R 0.5
34 M. Howson Manor 12 0.5
34 S. Nakano Manor 17 0.5
34 J. Canal Manor 15 0.5
34 R. Gonzalez Manor R 15 0.5
34 T. Dillmann Extreme Speed Motorsports 13 0.5
35 A. Guerra Manor R 0
35 D. Markozov SMP Racing R 0

2015

Four victories in succession gave Mark Webber, Brendon Hartley and Timo Bernhard the title by just five points ahead of Audi drivers Lotterer, Tréyuler and Fässler. The championship went down to the wire in Bahrain.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1 T. Bernhard Porsche Team Rp 3p 2 1 1 1p 1p 5p 166
1 M. Webber Porsche Team Rp 3p 2 1 1 1p 1p 5p 166
1 B. Hartley Porsche Team Rp 3p 2 1 1 1p 1p 5p 166
2 A. Lotterer Audi Sport Team Joest 1 1 3 3 2 3 3 2 161
2 M. Fässler Audi Sport Team Joest 1 1 3 3 2 3 3 2 161
2 B Tréluyer Audi Sport Team Joest 1 1 3 3 2 3 3 2 161
3 M. Lieb Porsche Team 2 2 5p 2p 12p 2 2 1 138.5
3 R. Dumas Porsche Team 2 2 5p 2p 12p 2 2 1 138.5
3 N. Jani Porsche Team 2 2 5p 2p 12p 2 2 1 138.5
4 L. Duval Audi Sport Team Joest 5 7 4 4 3 4 4 6 99
4 L. di Grassi Audi Sport Team Joest 5 7 4 4 3 4 4 6 99
4 O. Jarvis Audi Sport Team Joest 5 7 4 4 3 4 4 6 99
5 A. Davidson Toyota Racing 3 8 8 5 4 5 6 4 79
5 S. Buemi Toyota Racing 3 8 8 5 4 5 6 4 79
6 A. Wurz Toyota Racing 4 5 6 6 R 6 5 3 79
6 M. Conway Toyota Racing 4 5 6 6 R 6 5 3 79
6 S. Sarrazin Toyota Racing 4 5 6 6 R 6 5 3 79
7 K. Nakajima Toyota Racing 3 WD 8 5 4 5 6 4 75
8 N. Tandy KCMG / Porsche Team 9 6 1 7 R 11 8 70.5
9 E. Bamber Porsche Team . 6 1 58
9 N. Hülkenberg Porsche Team . 6 1 58
10 R. Rusinov G-Drive Racing 6 17 10 8 5 9 10 7 33.5
10 J. Canal G-Drive Racing 6 17 10 8 5 9 10 7 33.5
10 S. Bird G-Drive Racing 6 17 10 8 5 9 10 7 33.5
11 M. Howson KCMG 9 11 9 7 6 R 11 8 25
11 R. Bradley KCMG 9 11 9 7 6 R 11 8 25
12 F. Albuquerque Audi Sport Team Joest 4 7 24
12 M. Bonanomi Audi Sport Team Joest 4 7 24
12 R. Rast Audi Sport Team Joest 4 7 24
13 G. Yacaman G-Drive Racing 7 9 11 9 7 11 R 9 19.5
13 L.-F. Derani G-Drive Racing 7 9 11 9 7 11 R 9 19.5
13 R. Gonzalez G-Drive Racing 7 9 11 9 7 11 R 9 19.5
14 M. Beche Rebellion Racing 14 16 15 7 7 13 14.5
14 N. Prost Rebellion Racing 14 16 15 7 7 13 14.5
15 P. Kaffer Team ByKolles EX 15 8 8 8 12 13
15 S. Trummer Team ByKolles R R EX 15 8 8 8 12 13
16 N. Lapierre KCMG 12 9 6 12.5
17 D. Watts Strakka Racing 8 13 R 13 13 14 14 14 7
17 J. Kane Strakka Racing 8 13 R 13 13 14 14 14 7
17 N. Leventis Strakka Racing 8 13 R 13 13 14 14 14 7
18 N. Panciatici Signatech Alpine R 12 R 11 11 10 9 10 5.5
18 P.-L. Chatin Signatech Alpine R 12 R 11 11 10 9 10 5.5
19 D. Heinemeier Hansson Extreme Speed Motorsports EX 16 15 12 9 12 R 16 5
19 R. Dalziel Extreme Speed Motorsports EX 16 15 12 9 12 R 16 5
19 S. Sharp Extreme Speed Motorsports EX 16 15 12 9 12 R 16 5
20 O. Webb Team SARD Morand 10 R 10 10 13 12 15 4.5
20 P. Ragues Team SARD Morand 10 R 10 10 13 12 15 4.5
21 E. Brown Extreme Speed Motorsports 11 15 12 14 R 15 13 17 4
21 J. Fogarty Extreme Speed Motorsports 11 15 12 14 R 15 13 17 4
22 J. van Overbeek Extreme Speed Motorsports 15 12 14 R 15 13 17 3.5
23 T. Dillmann Signatech Alpine 9 10 3
24 E. Maris OAK Racing 10 14 16 2.5
24 J. Nicolet OAK Racing 10 14 16 2.5
24 J. Merlin OAK Racing 10 14 16 2.5
24 A. Imperatori Rebellion Racing 13 R 14 16 R 11 2.5
24 D. Kraihamer Rebellion Racing 13 R 14 16 R 11 2.5
24 V. Capillaire Signatech Alpine R 12 R 11 11 10 2.5
25 A. Hamilton Team SARD Morand 10 10 2
25 D. Abt Rebellion Racing 13 R 14 16 2
25 N. Heidfeld Rebellion Racing 14 16 15 2
26 C. Cumming OAK Racing / Team SARD Morand R 13 12 15 1.5
27 Z. Amberg Team SARD Morand 10 R 1
28 M. Tuscher Rebellion Racing R 11 0.5
28 D. Brabham Extreme Speed Motorsports 11 0.5
29 A. Buncombe Nissan Motorsports NC 0
29 C. Klien Team ByKolles R R 0
29 H. Tincknell Nissan Motorsports NC 0
29 J. Mardenborough Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 K. Estre OAK Racing R 0
29 L. Vanthoor OAK Racing R 0
29 L. Ordoñez Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 M. Krumm Nissan Motorsports NC 0
29 O. Pla Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 T. Monteiro Team ByKolles EX 0
29 T. Matsuda Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 V. Liuzzi Team ByKolles R R 0
29 M. Chilton Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 M. Shulzhitskiy Nissan Motorsports R 0

2014

Sébastien Buemi and Anthony Davidson secured their first ever FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Championship, and the first for Toyota, after a commanding season in the TS040 Hybrid in which they only once finished outside of the podium. Porsche recorded their maiden WEC victory in the 919 Hybrid at the final round of the season, the 6 Hours of São Paulo.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1S. BuemiToyota Racing1133p1p1102166
1A. DavidsonToyota Racing1133p1p1102166
2A. LottererAudi Sport Team JoestR5116445127
2M. FässlerAudi Sport Team JoestR5116445127
2B TréluyerAudi Sport Team JoestR5116445127
3M. LiebPorsche TeamR4p5443p2p1117
3R. DumasPorsche TeamR4p5443p2p1117
3N. JaniPorsche TeamR4p5443p2p1117
4L. di GrassiAudi Sport Team JoestR2225553117
4T. KristensenAudi Sport Team JoestR2225553117
5A. WurzToyota Racing2p3Rp62214116
5S. SarrazinToyota Racing2p3Rp62214116
6N. LapierreToyota Racing1133p96
7L. DuvalAudi Sport Team JoestR2WD2555381
8K. NakajimaToyota Racing2p3Rp2271
9T. BernhardPorsche Team312NC5363Rp64,5
9M. WebberPorsche Team312NC5363Rp64,5
9B. HartleyPorsche Team312NC5363Rp64,5
10M. BecheRebellion Racing47471277864,5
10N. ProstRebellion Racing47471277864,5
10N. HeidfeldRebellion Racing47471277864,5
11M. ConwayToyota Racing61445
12M. GenéAudi Sport Team Joest236
13M. HowsonKCMG69R88R8630
13R. BradleyKCMG69R88R8630
14S. ZlobinSMP Racing71169910R929,5
15J. CanalG-Drive Racing58R107911R23,5
15O. PlaG-Drive Racing58R107911R23,5
15R. RusinovG-Drive Racing58R107911R23,5
16A. LadyginSMP RacingR106NC11119R20
17A. BelicchiRebellion RacingRRRNC1086719
17D. KraihamerRebellion RacingRRRNC1086719
17F. LeimerRebellion RacingRRRNC1086719
18A. ImperatoriKCMG9R8R8618
19M. SaloSMP Racing616
20M. MedianiSMP Racing711R9910R913,5
20N. MinassianSMP Racing711R9910R913,5
21T. MatsudaKCMG6812
22F. AlbuquerqueAudi Sport Team Joest6R8
22M. BonanomiAudi Sport Team Joest6R8
23K. LadyginSMP RacingR10RNC11119R4
23V. ShaitarSMP RacingR10RNC11119R4
24L. AuerLotus1112R1
25C. BouchutLotus11NC0,5
25J. RossiterLotus11NC0,5
25P. KafferLotusNC12RR0,5
26O. JarvisAudi Sport Team JoestR0
26N. BerthonLotusR0
26S. TrummerLotusR0

2013

Audi trio Allan McNish, Loic Duval and Tom Kristensen won the 24 Hours of Le Mans and the FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Championship. This marked McNish’s swansong, with the Scot retiring from driving at the end of the 2013 season.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1T. KristensenAudi Sport Team Joest121p21p23DNF162
1A. McNishAudi Sport Team Joest121p21p23DNF162
1L. DuvalAudi Sport Team Joest121p21p23DNF162
2A. LottererAudi Sport Team Joest21p51p312p12149,25
2B. TréluyerAudi Sport Team Joest21p51p312p12149,25
3M. FässlerAudi Sport Team Joest21p51p312p1DNF131,25
4S. BuemiToyota Racing342DNF213DNF1106,25
4A. DavidsonToyota Racing342DNF213DNF1106,25
4S. SarrazinToyota Racing342DNF213DNF1106,25
5N. LapierreToyota Racing4pDNF412pDNFp69,5
5A. WurzToyota Racing4pDNF412pDNFp69,5
6M. BecheRebellion Racing66133434DNF63,5
7N. ProstRebellion Racing5512344DNF60
8M. ConwayG-Drive Racing1211EX4555353
8J. MartinG-Drive Racing1211EX4555353
8R. RusinovG-Drive Racing1211EX4555353
9N. HeidfeldRebellion Racing55123448
10A. BrundleOAK Racing8p9891066446
10D. Heinemeier-HanssonOAK Racing8p9891066446
10O. PlaOAK Racing8p9891066446
11L. di GrassiAudi Sport Team Joest3345
11M. GenéAudi Sport Team Joest3345
11O. JarvisAudi Sport Team Joest3345
12B. BaguetteOAK Racing1010751147644,5
12R. GonzálezOAK Racing1010751147644,5
12M. PlowmanOAK Racing1010751147644,5
13K. NakajimaToyota RacingDNF41DNFp37,5
14A. BelicchiRebellion Racing661334DNF36,5
15L. Perez CompancPecom Racing9810668DNF928
15N. MinassianPecom Racing9810668DNF928
15P. KafferPecom Racing9810668DNF928
16C. ChengRebellion Racing / OAK Racing661310724
17N. LeventisStrakka RacingDNF7622
17D. WattsStrakka RacingDNF7622
17J. KaneStrakka RacingDNF7622
18N. JaniRebellion Racing551221
19T. GravesDelta-ADR7DNFpDNFDNF87820
20B. WirdheimGreaves Motorsport79518
21J. WalkerDelta-ADR7DNFpDNF8716
22L. di GrassiAudi Sport Team Joest315
22O. JarvisAudi Sport Team Joest315
22M. GenéAudi Sport Team Joest315
23J. NicoletOAK Racing1312DNF8121010713
24K. IharaGulf Racing Middle East / OAK Racing15DNF81010712
25W. ReipGreaves Motorsport510
25J. LancasterGreaves Motorsport510
26T. HolzerLotusDNF13DNFDNF7911DNF8
26D. KraihamerLotusDNF13DNFDNF7911DNF8
26J. CharouzLotusDNF13DNFDNF7911DNF8
26C. ZugelGreaves Motorsport798
26R. KerrDelta-ADRDNF888
26C. DolbyDelta-ADR888
27A. PizzoniaDelta-ADR7DNFp6
27S. NakanoDelta-ADRDNF76
27G. JeannetteGreaves Motorsport76
28J.M. MerlinOAK Racing1312DNF8125,5
29F. GiroixGulf Racing Middle East / Delta-ADR15DNF84,5
30M. KrummGreaves Motorsport94
30J. MardenboroughGreaves Motorsport94
30L. OrdóñezGreaves Motorsport94
30R. JuncoDelta-ADR84
31T. Kimber-SmithGreaves Motorsport11DNS1193,5
32E. LuxGreaves Motorsport1193
33C. DysonGreaves Motorsport11DNS92,5
34M. ShulzhitskyGreaves Motorsport92
35A. RossiGreaves Motorsport111
36K. WeedaLotusDNF14DNFDNFDNS11DNFDNS0,75
36V. LiuzziLotusDNF14DNS11DNFDNS0,75
36J. RossiterLotus14DNFDNS110,75
37M. MarsalGreaves Motorsport11DNS0,5
37F. FatienGulf Racing Middle East150,5
37E. MarisOAK Racing120,5
38C. BouchutLotusDNFDNFDNFDNF0
38P. MondolotOAK RacingDNF0
38A. HamiltonDelta-ADRDNF0
38P. HaezebrouckGulf Racing Middle EastDNF0
38L. AuerLotusDNS0

*Half points were awarded at the 6 Hours of Fuji

2012

André Lotterer, Benoît Tréluyer and Marcel Fässler took the inaugural FIA World Endurance Drivers’ Championship after only failing to finish on the podium in the first race of the season. Toyota Racing drivers Alex Wurz and Nicolas Lapierre finished a respectable third in the championship in the brand-new TS030 Hybrid after three victories in the second half of the season.

# Driver Nat. Team Total
1A. LottererAudi Sport Team Joest11p21p1p2123172.5
1B. TréluyerAudi Sport Team Joest11p21p1p2123172.5
1M. FässlerAudi Sport Team Joest11p21p1p2123172.5
2A. McNishAudi Sport Team Joest13p2332p32159
2T. KristensenAudi Sport Team Joest13p2332p32159
3A. WurzToyota RacingDNF21pDNF1p1p96
3N. LapierreToyota RacingDNF21pDNF1p1p96
4N. ProstRebellion Racing17436444DNF86.5
4N. JaniRebellion Racing17436444DNF86.5
5R. CapelloAudi Sport Team Joest13p277
6R. DumasAudi Sport Team Joest21467
6L. DuvalAudi Sport Team Joest21467
7N. LeventisStrakka Racing86225536664
7J. KaneStrakka Racing86225536664
7D. WattsStrakka Racing86225536664
8H. PrimatRebellion Racing19594657462.5
8A. BelicchiRebellion Racing19594657462.5
9E. PotolicchioStarworks Motorsport32969p7p8p9p853.5
10P. DumbreckJRM129579DNF5550.5
10D. BrabhamJRM129579DNF5550.5
10K. ChandhokJRM129579DNF5550.5
11M. GenéAudi Sport Team Joest1449
12R. DalzielStarworks Motorsport32969p7p9p848.5
13K. NakajimaToyota RacingDNF21p44
14N. HeidfeldRebellion Racing174342.5
15S. SarrazinStarworks Motorsport / Toyota Racing329DNF9p7p8p9p837.5
16P. KafferPecom Racing62071186111034.5
16L. Pérez CompancPecom Racing62071186111034.5
17T. GravesADR-Delta97p11p812208726
17J. MartinADR-Delta97p11p812208726
18S. AyariPecom Racing62071121
18T. Kimber-SmithStarworks Motorsport68p21
19O. PlaOAK Racing4p13DNF13101110918.5
19J. NicoletOAK Racing4p13DNF13101110918.5
20T. BernhardAudi Sport Team Joest218
21L. di GrassiAudi Sport Team Joest315
22N. MinassianPescarolo Team / Pecom Racing11DNF86111014
23C. ChengRebellion Racing412
24P. RaguesSignatech-Nissan258101410EX1311.5
24N. PanciaticiSignatech-Nissan258101410EX1311.5
24R. RusinovSignatech-Nissan258101410EX1311.5
25E. JulianGreaves Motorsport71210171112141511
25C. ZugelGreaves Motorsport71210171112141511
26Ri. GonzalezGreaves Motorsport712101712141510.5
27E. CollardPescarolo Team5DNF10
27J-C. BoullionPescarolo Team5DNS10
27J. JoussePescarolo Team510
28R. KerrADR-Delta97p9
29O. LombardSignatech-NissanDNF2814DNFDNF715118.5
29J. TressonSignatech-NissanDNF2814DNFDNF715118.5
30F. MaillieuxSignatech-NissanDNF28*14DNFDNF715118
31J. CharouzADR-Delta / Lotus11p812DNFp7.5
32D. TurnerAston Martin Racing18DNF171917p14p1916p7
32S. MückeAston Martin Racing18DNF171917p14p1916p7
33M. BecheADR-Delta76
34M. LahayeOAK Racing4p*13DNF1310111095.5
34D. Heinemeier-HanssonOAK Racing812145.5
34M. LiebTeam Felbermayr-Proton1414DNF23p181517p175.5
34R. LietzTeam Felbermayr-Proton1414DNF23p181517p175.5
34P. RubertiTeam Felbermayr-Proton1519DNF21p20172320p5.5
34G. RodaTeam Felbermayr-Proton1519DNF21p20172320p5.5
34C. RiedTeam Felbermayr-Proton1519DNF21p20172320p5.5
35B. LeindersOAK Racing8125
35J-P. BellocLarbre Compétition16DNF2125212224p235
35P. GibonLarbre Compétition162125212224p235
35C. BourretLarbre Compétition16DNF2125212224p235
36J. BleekemolenRebellion Racing1994.5
36J. CamathiasJWA-Avila24262426232325244.5
36J. RossiterLotus24DNF13912DNFp4.5
36K. WeedaLotus24DNF13912DNFp4.5
37S. NakanoADR-Delta84
37A. BertoliniAF Corse131719DNF191620184
37O. BerettaAF Corse131719DNF191620184
37P. DanielsJWA-Avila262426232325244
37N. JönssonKrohn Racing23272022DNF1922214
37T. KrohnKrohn Racing23272022DNF1922214
37M. RugoloKrohn Racing23272022DNF1922214
37G. BruniAF CorseEXp15151816184
38G. FisichellaAF CorseEX1515181613183.5
38P. BornhauserLarbre Compétition202218EXEX2121193.5
38J. CanalLarbre Compétition202218EXEX2121193.5
38R. Águas AF Corse-Waltrip212318p223.5
38R. KauffmanAF Corse-Waltrip212318p223.5
38F. MakowieckiLuxury RacingDNF16p16p3.5
38J. MeloLuxury RacingDNF16p16p3.5
38P. EhretLuxury RacingDNSp23pDNFp3.5
39F. GiroixGulf Racing Middle East2210DNF1524DNF133
39M. CiociAF Corse13211920223
39M. PalttalaJWA-Avila24262426233
39V. LiuzziLotusDNF139123
39D. FarnbacherLuxury RacingDNSp16p3
40P. LamyLarbre Compétition201821192.5
40T. VilanderAF CorseEXp15132.5
40B. VickersAF Corse-Waltrip2318p2.5
40G. JeannetteLuxury Racing23pDNFp2.5
40F. MontecalvoLuxury Racing23pDNFp2.5
41D. KraihamerOAK Racing25DNFDNF14DNFDNF16142
41B. BaguetteOAK Racing25DNF14DNFDNF16142
41L. MoroLotus1024DNF15DNF2
41K. IharaGulf Racing Middle East18DNF1524DNF132
41J-D. DélétrazGulf Racing Middle East18DNF1524DNF132
41A. FernándezAston Martin Racing18DNF17192
42A. BrundleGreaves Motorsport / OAK Racing1312DNFDNF1.5
42M. BrundleGreaves Motorsport13121.5
42L. OrdoñezGreaves Motorsport13121.5
42M. JousseGulf Racing Middle East22101.5
42S. JohanssonGulf Racing Middle East2210DNF1.5
42T. HolzerLotusDNFDNF1615DNFDNF121.5
42M. SchultisLotusDNFDNF1615DNF121.5
42F. LongoAF Corse-Waltrip22p1.5
42X. NegrãoAF Corse-Waltrip22p1.5
42E. BernoldiAF Corse-Waltrip22p1.5
43T. SatoOAK Racing16141
43M. MartinOAK Racing121
43F. ReesLarbre Compétition22EXEX211
43P. PerazziniAF Corse-Waltrip / AF Corse21DNF201
43M. GriffinAF Corse-Waltrip / AF Corse21DNF201
43F. JakubowskiLuxury RacingDNSp1
44G. MoreauOAK Racing25DNF0.5
44C. AlbersLotus160.5
44P. PiletTeam Felbermayr-Proton140.5
44B. BinnieJWA-Avila240.5
44B. SimonsenJWA-Avila230.5
44Ke. KobayashiJWA-Avila250.5
44M. BellJWA-Avila240.5
44M. WaltripAF Corse-Waltrip210.5
44S. BourdaisPescarolo Team11DNF0.5
44Ro. GonzálezGreaves Motorsport110.5
44S. HallPescarolo Team / Aston Martin RacingDNF240.5
44R. GoetheAston Martin Racing240.5
45F. Montagny OAK RacingDNF0
45S. AraPescarolo TeamDNF0
45L. BadeyGulf Racing Middle EastDNF0
45M. RostanGulf Racing Middle EastDNF0
45R. van der ZandeLotusDNF0
45J.-K. VernayLuxury RacingDNF0
45W. HenzlerTeam Felbermayr-ProtonDNF0
45N. CadelAF CorseDNF0
45A. HowardAston Martin RacingDNF0
45J. AdamAston Martin RacingDNF0
45P. WhiteAston Martin RacingDNF0
45A .DavidsonToyota RacingDNF0
45S. BuemiToyota RacingDNF0
45A. SimonsenAston Martin RacingDNF0
45K. PoulsenAston Martin RacingDNF0
45C. NygaardAston Martin RacingDNF0

Legend

p = pole position
DNF = did not finish
DSQ = disqualified
DNS = did not start
EX = excluded
WD = withdrew