This championship is open to all full-season LMP1 and LMP2 drivers and is based on overall finishing positions.

# Driver Nationality Team Total
1 B. Hartley Porsche LMP Team 2 3 1 1 1p 1 4p 2 2 208
1 E. Bamber Porsche LMP Team 2 3 1 1 1p 1 4p 2 2 208
1 T. Bernhard Porsche LMP Team 2 3 1 1 1p 1 4p 2 2 208
2 K. Nakajima Toyota Gazoo Racing 1 1 6 4 3 3 1 1 1 183
2 S. Buemi Toyota Gazoo Racing 1 1 6 4 3 3 1 1 1 183
3 A. Davidson Toyota Gazoo Racing 1 1 6 4 3 1 1 1 168
4 A. Lotterer Porsche LMP Team 3 4p R 2 2 2p 3 3 3p 129
4 N. Jani Porsche LMP Team 3 4p R 2 2 2p 3 3 3p 129
4 N. Tandy Porsche LMP Team 3 4p R 2 2 2p 3 3 3p 129
5 M. Conway Toyota Gazoo Racing 13p 2 Rp 3p 4 4 2 4p 4 103.5
5 K. Kobayashi Toyota Gazoo Racing 13p 2 Rp 3p 4 4 2 4p 4 103.5
6 J. M. Lopez Toyota Gazoo Racing 13p R 3p 4 4 2 4p 4 84.5
7 O. Jarvis Jackie Chan DC Racing 4 9 2 5 13 8 7 8 6 82.5
7 H.-P- Tung Jackie Chan DC Racing 4 9 2 5 13 8 7 8 6 82.5
7 T. Laurent Jackie Chan DC Racing 4 9 2 5 13 8 7 8 6 82.5
8 B. Senna Vaillante Rebellion 5 8 8 6 5 7 5 5 5 76
8 J. Canal Vaillante Rebellion 5 8 8 6 5 7 5 5 5 76
9 N. Prost Vaillante Rebellion 5 8 8 5 7 5 5 5 68
10 A. Negrão Signatech Alpine Matmut 12 4 R 6 5 6 6 8 62.5
9 G. Menezes Signatech Alpine Matmut 7 11 7 7 6 5 6 6 8 62.5
10 N. Lapierre Signatech Alpine Matmut / Toyota Gazoo Racing 7 5 R 7 6 5 6 6 8 60
11 A. Brundle Jackie Chan DC Racing 11 16 3 9 10 9 NC 12 12 37
11 D. Cheng Jackie Chan DC Racing 11 16 3 9 10 9 NC 12 12 37
11 T. Gommendy Jackie Chan DC Racing 11 16 3 9 10 9 NC 12 12 37
12 M. Rao Signatech Alpine Matmut / CEFC Manor TRS Racing 7 11 7 7 7 10 9 13 10 35
13 J.-E. Vergne CEFC Manor TRS Racing 9 13 5 7 10 9 13 10 33
14 D. Heinemeier Hansson Vaillante Rebellion 12 10 DSQ 8 9 6 DSQ 7 7 27.5
14 M. Beche Vaillante Rebellion 12 10 DSQ 8 9 6 DSQ 7 7 27.5
15 S. Sarrazin Toyota Gazoo Racing 5 Rp 3 26
16 P. Ragues Signatech Alpine Matmut 12 4 R 24.5
16 N. Panciatici Signatech Alpine Matmut 12 4 R 24.5
17 N. Piquet Jr. Vaillante Rebellion 12 10 DSQ 9 6 DSQ 7 7 23.5
18 J. Hirschi CEFC Manor TRS Racing 9 13 5 13 23
18 T. Graves CEFC Manor TRS Racing 9 13 5 13 23
19 R. Rusinov G-Drive Racing 8 7 R 10 8 12 10 11 11 17.5
20 P. Thiriet G-Drive Racing 8 7 R 10 8 12 10 16.5
21 E. Collard TDS Racing 6 15 R 12 11 11 8 10 13 15.5
21 F. Perrodo TDS Racing 6 15 R 12 11 11 8 10 13 15.5
20 M. Vaxivière TDS Racing 6 R 12 11 11 8 10 13 15
21 A. Lynn G-Drive Racing 8 7 R 8 12 14.5
22 R. Dumas Signatech Alpine Matmut 11 7 12.5
23 B. Hanley TDS Racing / G-Drive Racing / CEFC Manor TRS Racing 15 10 7 10 9 13 10 12
24 Y. Kunimoto Toyota Gazoo Racing 5 R 10
25 J. Rossiter Bykolles Racing Team / G-Drive Racing R 6 R 10 9
23 D. Kraihamer Bykolles Racing Team R 6 R 14 8.5
23 O. Webb Bykolles Racing Team R 6 R 14 8.5
24 F. Albuquerque Vaillante Rebellion 6 8
25 S. Trummer CEFC Manor TRS Racing 10 14 R 11 12 R 11 9 9 7
25 R. Gonzalez CEFC Manor TRS Racing 10 14 R 11 12 R 11 9 9 7
25 V. Petrov CEFC Manor TRS Racing 10 14 R 11 12 R 11 9 9 7
26 L.-F. Derani Vaillante Rebellion 8 4
26 M. Rojas G-Drive Racing 9 4
26 R. Hirakawa G-Drive Racing 9 4
26 J. Gutierrez G-Drive Racing 9 4
27 L. Roussel G-Drive Racing 11 11 1
28 R. Merhi CEFC Manor TRS Racing 13 0.5
28 N. Müller G-Drive Racing 11 0.5
28 L. Duval G-Drive Racing 11 0.5
28 M. Bonanomi Bykolles Racing Team 14 0.5

 

Legend:

p = pole position
R = retired
DSQ = disqualified
DNS = did not start
EX = excluded
WD = withdrew