This championship is open to all full-season LMP1 and LMP2 drivers and is based on overall finishing positions.

# Driver Nationality Team Total
1 T. Bernhard Porsche Team Rp 3p 2 1 1 1p 1p 5p 166
1 M. Webber Porsche Team Rp 3p 2 1 1 1p 1p 5p 166
1 B. Hartley Porsche Team Rp 3p 2 1 1 1p 1p 5p 166
2 A. Lotterer Audi Sport Team Joest 1 1 3 3 2 3 3 2 161
2 M. Fässler Audi Sport Team Joest 1 1 3 3 2 3 3 2 161
2 B Tréluyer Audi Sport Team Joest 1 1 3 3 2 3 3 2 161
3 M. Lieb Porsche Team 2 2 5p 2p 12p 2 2 1 138.5
3 R. Dumas Porsche Team 2 2 5p 2p 12p 2 2 1 138.5
3 N. Jani Porsche Team 2 2 5p 2p 12p 2 2 1 138.5
4 L. Duval Audi Sport Team Joest 5 7 4 4 3 4 4 6 99
4 L. di Grassi Audi Sport Team Joest 5 7 4 4 3 4 4 6 99
4 O. Jarvis Audi Sport Team Joest 5 7 4 4 3 4 4 6 99
5 A. Davidson Toyota Racing 3 8 8 5 4 5 6 4 79
5 S. Buemi Toyota Racing 3 8 8 5 4 5 6 4 79
6 A. Wurz Toyota Racing 4 5 6 6 R 6 5 3 79
6 M. Conway Toyota Racing 4 5 6 6 R 6 5 3 79
6 S. Sarrazin Toyota Racing 4 5 6 6 R 6 5 3 79
7 K. Nakajima Toyota Racing 3 WD 8 5 4 5 6 4 75
8 N. Tandy KCMG / Porsche Team 9 6 1 7 R 11 8 70.5
9 E. Bamber Porsche Team . 6 1 58
9 N. Hülkenberg Porsche Team . 6 1 58
10 R. Rusinov G-Drive Racing 6 17 10 8 5 9 10 7 33.5
10 J. Canal G-Drive Racing 6 17 10 8 5 9 10 7 33.5
10 S. Bird G-Drive Racing 6 17 10 8 5 9 10 7 33.5
11 M. Howson KCMG 9 11 9 7 6 R 11 8 25
11 R. Bradley KCMG 9 11 9 7 6 R 11 8 25
12 F. Albuquerque Audi Sport Team Joest 4 7 24
12 M. Bonanomi Audi Sport Team Joest 4 7 24
12 R. Rast Audi Sport Team Joest 4 7 24
13 G. Yacaman G-Drive Racing 7 9 11 9 7 11 R 9 19.5
13 L.-F. Derani G-Drive Racing 7 9 11 9 7 11 R 9 19.5
13 R. Gonzalez G-Drive Racing 7 9 11 9 7 11 R 9 19.5
14 M. Beche Rebellion Racing 14 16 15 7 7 13 14.5
14 N. Prost Rebellion Racing 14 16 15 7 7 13 14.5
15 P. Kaffer Team ByKolles EX 15 8 8 8 12 13
15 S. Trummer Team ByKolles R R EX 15 8 8 8 12 13
16 N. Lapierre KCMG 12 9 6 12.5
17 D. Watts Strakka Racing 8 13 R 13 13 14 14 14 7
17 J. Kane Strakka Racing 8 13 R 13 13 14 14 14 7
17 N. Leventis Strakka Racing 8 13 R 13 13 14 14 14 7
18 N. Panciatici Signatech Alpine R 12 R 11 11 10 9 10 5.5
18 P.-L. Chatin Signatech Alpine R 12 R 11 11 10 9 10 5.5
19 D. Heinemeier Hansson Extreme Speed Motorsports EX 16 15 12 9 12 R 16 5
19 R. Dalziel Extreme Speed Motorsports EX 16 15 12 9 12 R 16 5
19 S. Sharp Extreme Speed Motorsports EX 16 15 12 9 12 R 16 5
20 O. Webb Team SARD Morand 10 R 10 10 13 12 15 4.5
20 P. Ragues Team SARD Morand 10 R 10 10 13 12 15 4.5
21 E. Brown Extreme Speed Motorsports 11 15 12 14 R 15 13 17 4
21 J. Fogarty Extreme Speed Motorsports 11 15 12 14 R 15 13 17 4
22 J. van Overbeek Extreme Speed Motorsports 15 12 14 R 15 13 17 3.5
23 T. Dillmann Signatech Alpine 9 10 3
24 E. Maris OAK Racing 10 14 16 2.5
24 J. Nicolet OAK Racing 10 14 16 2.5
24 J. Merlin OAK Racing 10 14 16 2.5
24 A. Imperatori Rebellion Racing 13 R 14 16 R 11 2.5
24 D. Kraihamer Rebellion Racing 13 R 14 16 R 11 2.5
24 V. Capillaire Signatech Alpine R 12 R 11 11 10 2.5
25 A. Hamilton Team SARD Morand 10 10 2
25 D. Abt Rebellion Racing 13 R 14 16 2
25 N. Heidfeld Rebellion Racing 14 16 15 2
26 C. Cumming OAK Racing / Team SARD Morand R 13 12 15 1.5
27 Z. Amberg Team SARD Morand 10 R 1
28 M. Tuscher Rebellion Racing R 11 0.5
28 D. Brabham Extreme Speed Motorsports 11 0.5
29 A. Buncombe Nissan Motorsports NC 0
29 C. Klien Team ByKolles R R 0
29 H. Tincknell Nissan Motorsports NC 0
29 J. Mardenborough Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 K. Estre OAK Racing R 0
29 L. Vanthoor OAK Racing R 0
29 L. Ordoñez Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 M. Krumm Nissan Motorsports NC 0
29 O. Pla Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 T. Monteiro Team ByKolles EX 0
29 T. Matsuda Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 V. Liuzzi Team ByKolles R R 0
29 M. Chilton Nissan Motorsports R 0
29 M. Shulzhitskiy Nissan Motorsports R 0

 

Legend:

p = pole position
R = retired
DSQ = disqualified
DNS = did not start
EX = excluded
WD = withdrew