This cham­pi­onship is for dri­vers com­pet­ing in the LMP2 class.

# Dri­ver Nation­al­i­ty Team Total
1 G. Menezes Sig­nat­e­ch-Alpine 4 1 1 1 2 1p 3 4 3p 199
1 N. Lapierre Sig­nat­e­ch-Alpine 4 1 1 1 2 1p 3 4 3p 199
1 S. Richel­mi Sig­nat­e­ch-Alpine 4 1 1 1 2 1p 3 4 3p 199
2 F. Albu­querque RGR Sport by Morand 1 4 6 2 1p 2 2 3 2 166
2 B. Sen­na RGR Sport by Morand 1 4 6 2 1p 2 2 3 2 166
2 R. González RGR Sport by Morand 1 4 6 2 1p 2 2 3 2 166
3 R. Rusi­nov G-Dri­ve Rac­ing 3p 5p 2p Rp 7 3 1p 1 1 162
4 L.F. Derani Extreme Speed Motor­sports 2 2 8 3 3 5 5 5 4 116
4 R. Dalziel Extreme Speed Motor­sports 2 2 8 3 3 5 5 5 4 116
4 C. Cum­ming Extreme Speed Motor­sports 2 2 8 3 3 5 5 5 4 116
5 R. Rast G-Dri­ve Rac­ing 3p 5p 2p Rp 7 3 - - 1 111
6 A. Brun­dle G-Dri­ve Rac­ing - - - Rp 7 3 1p 1 1 98
7 W. Stevens Manor / G-Dri­ve Rac­ing R 8 2p - - - 1p 1 - 92
8 J. Kane Strak­ka Rac­ing 5 R 4 4 4 R 6 - - 66
9 K. Lady­gin SMP Rac­ing 8 9 3 6 R 6 10 7 8 63
9 V. Shaitar SMP Rac­ing 8 9 3 6 R 6 10 7 8 63
9 V. Petrov SMP Rac­ing 8 9 3 6 R 6 10 7 8 63
10 M. Medi­ani SMP Rac­ing 10 R 5 8 6 4 8 6 9 59
10 N. Minass­ian SMP Rac­ing 10 R 5 8 6 4 8 6 9 59
11 N. Lev­en­tis Strak­ka Rac­ing 5 R 4 4 4 R - - - 58
12 S. Gelael Extreme Speed Motor­sports - - - - - - 4 2 5 40
12 D. Cheng Baxi DC Rac­ing Alpine 7 R R 7 5 8 9 8 6 40
12 H. Tung Baxi DC Rac­ing Alpine 7 R R 7 5 8 9 8 6 40
13 R. Mer­hi Manor 6 3 R R - R 7 - 7 35
14 D. Watts Strak­ka Rac­ing 5 R 4 - - - - - - 34
14 M. Aleshin SMP Rac­ing - - 5 - - - 8 6 9 34
15 M. Rao Manor 6 3 R R R R 7 9p 10 33
15 R. Bradley Manor 6 3 - R R R 7 9p 10 33
16 L. Williamson Strak­ka Rac­ing - - - 4 4 R 6 - - 32
16 E. Brown Extreme Speed Motor­sports 9 7 7 9 8 7 - - - 32
16 J. van Over­beek Extreme Speed Motor­sports 9 7 7 9 8 7 - - - 32
16 S. Sharp Extreme Speed Motor­sports 9 7 7 9 8 7 - - - 32
17 A. Giov­inazzi Extreme Speed Motor­sports - - - - - - 4 2 - 30
17 G. van der Garde Extreme Speed Motor­sports / G-Dri­ve Rac­ing - 6 R - - - 4 - 5 30
18 N. Berthon G-Dri­ve Rac­ing 3p 5p - - - - - - - 27
19 N. Pan­ci­ati­ci Baxi DC Rac­ing Alpine 7 R R 7 5 8 - - - 26
20 T. Blomqvist Extreme Speed Motor­sports - - - - - - - 2 - 18
21 T. Graves Manor R 8 R 5 - - 11 R - 14.5
22 P.L. Chatin Baxi DC Rac­ing Alpine - - - - - - 9 8 6 14
23 A. Piz­zo­nia Manor - - - 5 - - - - - 10
23 M. How­son Manor - - - 5 - - - - - 10
23 T. Dill­mann Extreme Speed Motor­sports - - - - - - - - 5 10
24 J. Den­nis G-Dri­ve Rac­ing - 6 R - - - - - - 8
24 S. Dolan G-Dri­ve Rac­ing - 6 R - - - - - - 8
25 J. Canal Manor - - - - - - - - 7 6
25 R. Gon­za­lez Manor - - - - - - - R 7 6
26 A. Lynn Manor - - - - - - 11 9p 10 4.5
27 J. Jakes Manor R 8 - - - - - - - 4
28 S. Nakano Manor - - - - - - 11 - - 0.5
29 A. Guer­ra Manor - - - - R - - - - 0
29 D. Marko­zov SMP Rac­ing - R - - - - - - - 0
29 M. Beche Manor - - - - - - - R - 0

 

Leg­end:

p = pole posi­tion
R = retired
DSQ = dis­qual­i­fied
DNS = did not start
EX = exclud­ed
WD = with­drew